• Donation

Privacy


    

 

In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, the Christian Family Service Centre (CFSC) has adopted the following policies to safeguard web user's personal information and is committed to protecting its confidentiality. Please read our Privacy Policy before submitting your personal information.

 

Purpose of collecting personal information
CFSC will handle your service request according to your provided personal information which is collected on a voluntary basis only. Without sufficient information, we may not handle your request accordingly, please ensure your provided information is correct and contact us if there's any updates.

 

 

CFSC will limit the collection and use of personal information to the purpose directly related to the function or activities stated on the collection.

 

 

All personal information web user provides to CFSC is secured on CFSC's server with restricted access. CFSC reserves the right to use agents, who are bound by strict confidentiality guidelines, to perform storage and processing functions. Only designated employees or agents who need to carry out legitimate activities / functions are permitted to view your personal data. And CFSC's policy is to disclose no personal information to third parties unless release is required by law or is pertinent to judicial or government investigations or proceedings.

 

 

If web user would like to correct and / or update web user's personally identifiable information, please contact CFSC's Webmaster on the website. If you do not wish to receive further direct donation appeal / services promotion e-mail from us, please write to us or reply by e-mail to webmaster.